For next week

This is an outhouse I modeled in Blender today.

It's totally extreme

It's extreme to the max

Oh yeah.

It will probably be used in my upcoming weekly video. Yes, it looks really cheesy, but the thing will be set at night, so it will be quite dark.

Totally way extreme

At night, it's even MORE extreme

See?

Also, this is kind of a throwback to another thing I modeled a couple of years ago: The Redneck Stargate.

Totally awesome

It's super extremified. That default-colored background is awful.

Anyway, this movie-a-week thing is fun, so I may continue, as long as I have enough ideas floating around. For now, however, I’m going to play some TF2.

Advertisements

More videos starting… NOW

I am beginning to make more videos. I just made the second video in a project I have just begun – I will make one video every one or two weeks for the next few months. Dunno how many, but I’ll try a few months and see how it goes.

Cheesiness

Ubiquitous cheesy poster-thing

For now, things are running smoothly, but once school starts I may need to stop for a while.

So, sit back, relax, and enjoy my two new videos. Oh, and visit my youtube page while you’re at it.

Tacofield:

Natey Noire:

Working in BLENDER again! Yay!

Ah, it’s so nice to mess with Blender again after so long. I decided to model a Mustang about a week and a half ago, and for some reason can’t stop myself from messing with it at any given time. It’s not done yet, but iz awesome.

Blender addiction. Is it a BAD thing that I want to make cg stuff all the time instead of school?

And an earlier render of the rear end:

GREEEEN

Turning Planets into Fruitcake

Lately, not much has happened. Mowing and junk like that, having stomach bugs, eating food…. but not much else. I HAVE been reading a lot in the Hitchhiker’s Guide series and oh MAN it’s AWESOME! I’m currently reading Mostly Harmless, which has been quite awesome so far. The fourth book could’ve been much better, though. I found it to be quite boring.

ALSO! My computer iz fixed!!!!!!!!11!!!! The Cyber Gear people are so awesome. Only ten days until my Apple warranty runs out… looks like I need Applecare sometime soon.

And to commemorate the return of my compy, a pitcher.

Grrrrrr

Grrrrrr

Hiking a lot

Not much going on lately, except a really AWESOME 11 mile hike! That was on Sunday, and I went with Matt, his sister, and two of my bros, including Bubba. It was fun. We found a bunch of rocks. And some waterfalls. Which never ended. We were just, like, up and down and up and down for probably over a mile with slippery rocks for stepping stones, and every once in a while a small creek running through it. It was really cool, but after seeing about 10 different sections of waterfall, it felt like it’d never end!

Then we came home, and I was tired. My neck hurt, too, for some unknown reason, so it was hard to get to sleep. THEN it was star mowing the next day. Fortunately, I was not really sore at all, which is quite a feat considering how far we went.

Oh, and evidently we pass a dead skunk every time we squish Bub. I also have this unsatiable urge to climb on every rock I see.

Oh! And a pitcher of me taking pitchers!

taking pitchers

This is how it’s gonna go down….

Lately, I haven’t been doing much internet-wise.

I’ve been doing school and stuff. Like mowing. Yeah. We run this crazy mowing business that keeps us on our toes pretty much all the time. Like, ALL the time.

Hopefully, by some divine intervention or something like that, I can actually do stuff on this blog.

I hope to do stuff like stories maybe (these will probably be few), crazy ideas, rants about stuff, and other things that I spend my time doing, but I’ve never had the time to write down. So here I go, on my epic journey into the deep, dark depths of blogging. Hmm. That metaphor didn’t really work.

And, to finish my bestest blog entry yet, a freaky picture of me:

Something happened.